porta a porta

Romanian translation: din usa in usa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:porta a porta
Romanian translation:din usa in usa
Entered by: laura13

09:35 Dec 17, 2003
Italian to Romanian translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: porta a porta
Metodo di raccolta dei rifiuti, appunto "porta a porta"
laura13
Italy
din usa in usa / (colectare) directa
Explanation:
Una possibilitŕ.
Selected response from:

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Grading comment
multumesc frumos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1din usa in usa / (colectare) directa
Dan Marasescu
4din casă în casă
Cristina Petrea


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
din casă în casă


Explanation:
Ufficialmente non mi risulta un simile metodo, ma si dovrebbe dire in questo modo

Cristina Petrea
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
din usa in usa / (colectare) directa


Explanation:
Una possibilitŕ.

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 145
Grading comment
multumesc frumos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
2 hrs
  -> grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search