traduzione

Romanian translation: traducere

18:11 Jan 27, 2004
Italian to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: traduzione
Am fost si am vorbit astazi la posta si mi-a zis un
domn de acolo ca poti trimite prin MANDAT POSTAL iar
cand paketul ajunge ei imi vor trimite o instiintare
cinzia
Romanian translation:traducere
Explanation:
asa se traduce in romana traduzione
Selected response from:

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4traducere
Elvira Stoianov
5 -1v.s.
Simon Charass


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
traducere


Explanation:
asa se traduce in romana traduzione

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 25
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral: exact
31 mins

agree  Simon Charass: 1000%
8 hrs

agree  Liana Coroianu
14 hrs

agree  Dan Marasescu: furbacchiona :)
9 days

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
v.s.


Explanation:
Sono andato e ho parlato con un signore che mi ha detto che puoi mandare il pacco via un Mandato Postale e quando arriva essi mi informerano.

Credo che sia dal rumeno in italiano e non vive-versa. Un pacco non deve essere inviato con un Mandato postale, sono i soldi che usano questo mezzo.

Tratandosi di una cosa semplice e non comerciale ho deciso di tradurla.


Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Dan Marasescu: "mandat" e "vaglia". Si cam multe greseli. Imi pare rau.
9 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search