sfarinazione

Russian translation: Измельчение

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:sfarinazione
Russian translation:Измельчение

21:17 Apr 14, 2015
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2015-04-18 13:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Agriculture
Italian term or phrase: sfarinazione
sfarinazione per conto proprio
inna_milan
Italy
Измельчение
Explanation:
Переработка зерна - это измельчение злаков различных культур с целью получения муки крупы или хлопьев.
Selected response from:

Maria Batan
Italy
Grading comment
Я определила для себя этот термин именно как "переработка зерна". Для измельчения обычно используется термин "molitura". Спасибо за ссылку.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4производство муки/ мукомольное производство
Rossinka
3помол
Landsknecht
3Измельчение
Maria Batan


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
производство муки/ мукомольное производство


Explanation:
sfarinati http://digilander.libero.it/paloma_800/arg3Lez6_grano_farine...
http://www.italmopa.com/sfarinati-definizione
In base alla legislazione italiana, per sfarinati si intendono le farine ottenute per macinazione del grano tenero, e le semole ed i semolati ottenuti per macinazione del grano duro; in definitiva, per <<sfarinato>> si deve intendere tutto ciò che si ottiene dalla macinazione del grano.


Rossinka
Italy
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 11

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Измельчение


Explanation:
Переработка зерна - это измельчение злаков различных культур с целью получения муки крупы или хлопьев.


    Reference: http://md.bizorg.su/pererabotka-zerna-r/p34220-pererabotka-z...
    Reference: http://kishinev.all.biz/pererabotka-zerna-eto-izmelchenie-zl...
Maria Batan
Italy
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Я определила для себя этот термин именно как "переработка зерна". Для измельчения обычно используется термин "molitura". Спасибо за ссылку.

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
помол


Explanation:
Мне кажется, что здесь речь идёт не об измельчении вообще (результатом чего могут быть разные продукты - и крупа, и мука), а о производстве именно муки. В этом случае правильнее будет использовать русское слово "помол".

Landsknecht
Ukraine
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search