scalo d'emergenza

Russian translation: резервный причал

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:scalo d\'emergenza
Russian translation:резервный причал
Entered by: Maria Anishchankava (Sometti)

09:36 Feb 22, 2011
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Archaeology / Home page of the site
Italian term or phrase: scalo d'emergenza
Il ritrovamento di alcune ossa di tonno e di alcuni reperti romani al momento della costruzione del Porto Mannu, fa intuire che questo territorio fosse trafficato già da epoca antica, forse come scalo d' emergenza.
Maria Anishchankava (Sometti)
Italy
резервный причал
Explanation:
это если на территории большого порта. А так, конечно, запасной порт тоже.
Selected response from:

Xenia Mitrokhina
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4порт для аварийных ситуаций
Svetlana Savina
3резервный причал
Xenia Mitrokhina
3причал (порт), используемый в чрезвычайных ситуациях
Nadejda Volkova
3запасной порт
Ghennadiy Kucher


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
причал (порт), используемый в чрезвычайных ситуациях


Explanation:
.

Nadejda Volkova
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
порт для аварийных ситуаций


Explanation:
scalo-порт
emergenza-аварийная ситуация

Svetlana Savina
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
резервный причал


Explanation:
это если на территории большого порта. А так, конечно, запасной порт тоже.

Xenia Mitrokhina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search