Evocatrici o fulminanti

Russian translation: НАВЕВАЮЩИЕ ОБРАЗЫ ИЛИ ОШЕЛОМЛЯЮЩИЕ

09:51 Jan 23, 2012
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / Выставка
Italian term or phrase: Evocatrici o fulminanti
Installazioni in interni, esposizioni e fiere scaturiscono dalla fantasia e seguono le indicazioni dello spirito creativo. Evocatrici o fulminanti, previste per una breve o lunga durata, le installazioni con la versatile rete X-TEND attraggono gli sguardi.
Bianca36
Russian translation:НАВЕВАЮЩИЕ ОБРАЗЫ ИЛИ ОШЕЛОМЛЯЮЩИЕ
Explanation:

волнующие или ошеломляющие
НАВЕВАЮЩИЕ ОБРАЗЫ/ВОСПОМИНАНИЯ/ ИЛИ ОШЕЛОМЛЯЮЩИЕ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 час (2012-01-23 20:33:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

фантазийные
Selected response from:

oldnick
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2НАВЕВАЮЩИЕ ОБРАЗЫ ИЛИ ОШЕЛОМЛЯЮЩИЕ
oldnick
3Многооюещающие и мощные
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Многооюещающие и мощные


Explanation:
Здесь возможен свободный перевод

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
НАВЕВАЮЩИЕ ОБРАЗЫ ИЛИ ОШЕЛОМЛЯЮЩИЕ


Explanation:

волнующие или ошеломляющие
НАВЕВАЮЩИЕ ОБРАЗЫ/ВОСПОМИНАНИЯ/ ИЛИ ОШЕЛОМЛЯЮЩИЕ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 час (2012-01-23 20:33:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

фантазийные

oldnick
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatjana Zaiceva: думаю что это больше подходит. навевающие образы/воспоминания/можно добавить КАРТИНЫ ИЗ ПРОШЛОГО..
1 hr
  -> тут речь про сетку, с помощью которой оформляют выставки тому подобное и не факт, что они посвящены прошлому. Лучше, мне кажется, ограничится образами, фантазиями. например, фантазийные..

agree  Esegeda
5 hrs
  -> спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search