(gusto) vagamente (d’avanguardia)

Russian translation: навеянный

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:(gusto) vagamente (d’avanguardia)
Russian translation:навеянный
Entered by: Natalia Volkova

09:12 Apr 8, 2013
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / Lo stile (mobili)
Italian term or phrase: (gusto) vagamente (d’avanguardia)
Смысел ясен. Но помогите, пожалуйста, выразить мысль на красивом русском литературном языке!
Заранее спасибо! Мои версии: "слегка", "с уклоном", "с налетом авангардизма".
Natalia Volkova
Russian Federation
навеянный
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Esegeda
Italy
Grading comment
Очень свежо, спасибо! Мне нравится, что вы мыслите образно. Просто интересно, как Вам это в голову пришло?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2с намеком
DDim
3навеянный
Esegeda


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
с намеком


Explanation:
с намеком на ~
с привкусом ~
с оттенком ~

DDim
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Понравилось. Удачная версия!

Asker: Вы аболютно правы, Дим! Ваш ответ совпал с моим собственным. Просто версия Эзегеды стала для меня полной неожиданостью. Сама бы я вряд ли до этого додумалась. Вы обязательно получите очки в будущем. ОБещаю!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nikolay09
2 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Assiolo: Мне нравится "с намёком на..."
20 hrs
  -> польщен. спасибо

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
навеянный


Explanation:
...

Esegeda
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Очень свежо, спасибо! Мне нравится, что вы мыслите образно. Просто интересно, как Вам это в голову пришло?
Notes to answerer
Asker: Тоже здорово!

Asker: Супер!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search