crimini

Russian translation: ШАМПИНЬОН ДВУСПОРОВЫЙ

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:crimini
Russian translation:ШАМПИНЬОН ДВУСПОРОВЫЙ
Entered by: Guergana Krasteva

14:38 Apr 7, 2005
Italian to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Botany
Italian term or phrase: crimini
áåç êîíòåêñòà
èòàëüÿíñêîãî ÿçûêà íå çíàþ âîîáùå, äàííîå ñëîâî âñòðåòèëà â ðåöåïòå, ýòî ñóäÿ ïî âñåìó ãðèáû êàêèå-òî
ïîìîãèòå, ïåð ôàâîðå

chiodini
Explanation:
НАВЕРНО chiodini - ОПЁНОК (ОПЯТА)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 15 hrs 48 mins (2005-04-09 06:26:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Va bene, se non si tratta di un errore:
Crimini Mushrooms = Italian Brown Mushrooms (Agaricus bisporus)

ШАМПИНЬОН ДВУСПОРОВЫЙ
Selected response from:

Guergana Krasteva
Italy
Grading comment
согласна с тем что это шампиньоны
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1преступления
Natalia Barilo
4 -1chiodini
Guergana Krasteva


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
преступления


Explanation:
с грибами это трудновато представить...

Natalia Barilo
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Grading comment
это менно грибы, в рецепте на кулинарном сайте о преступлениях в перечне ингридиентов о преступлениях речи не было

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Bernardini: íó, ïî÷åìó æå: åñëè îíè ÿäîâèòûå... :-D
5 hrs
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: это менно грибы, в рецепте на кулинарном сайте о преступлениях в перечне ингридиентов о преступлениях речи не было

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
chiodini


Explanation:
НАВЕРНО chiodini - ОПЁНОК (ОПЯТА)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 15 hrs 48 mins (2005-04-09 06:26:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Va bene, se non si tratta di un errore:
Crimini Mushrooms = Italian Brown Mushrooms (Agaricus bisporus)

ШАМПИНЬОН ДВУСПОРОВЫЙ


Guergana Krasteva
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Grading comment
согласна с тем что это шампиньоны

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Natalia Barilo: Íåóæåëè âîçìîæíû Òàêèå îïèñêè? Chiodini c crimini íèêàê íå ñâÿçàíû...
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search