Orek

Russian translation: Orël

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Orek
Russian translation:Orël
Entered by: Nicola (Mr.) Nobili

01:05 Oct 20, 2006
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / certificato
Italian term or phrase: Orek
E' una città russa.
marialuisa1
Orël
Explanation:
Орёл.

Secondo me è la città di Orël. Si può anche scrivere "Orel", omettendo i due puntini sulla "e". Ci sai dire dove si trova o qualcos'altro per meglio identificarla?
Selected response from:

Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie per la risposta.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ORSK - ОРСК
Marishka
3Orël
Nicola (Mr.) Nobili


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ORSK - ОРСК


Explanation:
Credo che si tratta di città di ORSK - ОРСК.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-10-20 04:35:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Infatti, bisogna vedere vedere meglio l'originale. Se scritto a mano, può essere ОРСК con la "Е" al posto della "С" e ОРЕЛ con la "К" al posto della "Л".


    Reference: http://lmo.wikipedia.org/wiki/Orsk
Marishka
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DDim: или Орел. K и L на клаве рядом. Зависит от того, какая из букв неправильная.
1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Orël


Explanation:
Орёл.

Secondo me è la città di Orël. Si può anche scrivere "Orel", omettendo i due puntini sulla "e". Ci sai dire dove si trova o qualcos'altro per meglio identificarla?

Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie per la risposta.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search