Diploma di Magistero d’Arte

Russian translation: Диплом магистра искусств

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase: Diploma di Magistero d’Arte
Russian translation:Диплом магистра искусств
Entered by: Federica Della Casa Marchi

22:11 Mar 16, 2013
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Italian term or phrase: Diploma di Magistero d’Arte
Consegue il Diploma di Magistero d’Arte presso XXX di XXX.
Federica Della Casa Marchi
Italy
Диплом магистра искусств
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Timote Suladze
Russian Federation
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Диплом магистра искусств
Timote Suladze
3Колледж искусств
zmeaz


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Диплом магистра искусств


Explanation:
...

Timote Suladze
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alena Hrybouskaya
14 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

neutral  Esegeda: А магистр - это разве не высшее образование? Здесь вроде о среднем речь идет...
1 day 15 hrs

1 day 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Колледж искусств


Explanation:
училище культуры и искусств-среднее специальное образование в области искусства.

zmeaz




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search