in bianco

Russian translation: (паста) с оливковым маслом и тертым сыром

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:in bianco
Russian translation:(паста) с оливковым маслом и тертым сыром
Entered by: Rossinka

11:23 Apr 15, 2013
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
Italian term or phrase: in bianco
Pasta in bianco
Sara Polidoro
Italy
(паста) с оливковым маслом и тертым сыром
Explanation:
конечно, могут положить и сливочное, но это редко.
тертый сыр нейтрален, и пармиджано, и грана падано, и пекорино и т.п.
Selected response from:

Rossinka
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(паста) с оливковым маслом и тертым сыром
Rossinka
4 -1паста "ин бьянко"
elena gorbatcheva
4 -2макароны с растительным маслом
Anna Matynyan


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
паста "ин бьянко"


Explanation:
я бы оставила без перевода: паста "ин бьянко"

(белая паста, т.e. паста без запрaвки, соуса или подливки)

elena gorbatcheva
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  oldnick: на уникальный рецепт не тянет, паста без соуса? без заправки
8 mins
  -> нет, просто напросто "паста ин бьянко"

neutral  Rossinka: только не транслитерация. Ведь это так просто объяснить по-русски.
5 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
макароны с растительным маслом


Explanation:
"макароны с растительным маслом" или "паста с растительным маслом"


    Reference: http://dic.academic.ru/dic.nsf/ita_rus/165137/pasta
Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Esatto, si possono mettere anche burro e/o formaggio, oppure niente

Asker: ...quindi "с растительным маслом" non è proprio esatto


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  oldnick: pasta in bianco не требует обязательно растительного масла
1 hr

disagree  Rossinka: никогда не видела, чтобы пасту (а не макароны) ели с растительным маслом. С оливковым!
4 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(паста) с оливковым маслом и тертым сыром


Explanation:
конечно, могут положить и сливочное, но это редко.
тертый сыр нейтрален, и пармиджано, и грана падано, и пекорино и т.п.

Rossinka
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: DDim ha ragione. Nella pasta in bianco spesso mettiamo il burro al posto dell'olio. Non è infatti una regola mettere l'olio d'oliva, né aggiungere per forza il formaggio.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DDim: тогда для полной нейтральности "с маслом и тертым сыром"
2 hrs
  -> спасибо. Но по-русски "с маслом" подразумевается со сливочным (это если салат, то понятно, что растительное), а я считаю, что с оливковым имеет гораздо большую вероятность!

agree  P.L.F.Persio: appetitoso!
14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search