pescato

Russian translation: Улов дня

09:58 Mar 27, 2014
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
Italian term or phrase: pescato
добрый день, я должна переводить "pescato del giorno" но не знаю как делать..можно "рыбалка дня"? это для меню в рестованеи значит блюда из свежных рыбов. срасибо большое!
эрминья
erminiarait
Russian translation:Улов дня
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Olga Fedorenko
Italy
Grading comment
спасибо большое Олга!
Эрминья
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Рыба дня / Cвежепойманная рыба
elena gorbatcheva
5 +1Улов дня
Olga Fedorenko
3рыба свежего привоза
Natalia Makeeva


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Рыба дня / Cвежепойманная рыба


Explanation:



elena gorbatcheva
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alena Hrybouskaya: улов дня
32 mins
  -> Spasibo!

agree  P.L.F.Persio
39 mins
  -> Spasibo!

agree  Ganna Pelagenko
45 mins
  -> Spasibo!

agree  Natalia Morozova Morozov
5 hrs
  -> Spasibo!

agree  Assiolo: свежепойманная рыба
1 day 13 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Улов дня


Explanation:
...

Olga Fedorenko
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
спасибо большое Олга!
Эрминья

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assiolo: Улов дня, рыба дневного улова, рыба свежего улова. По-моему, всё хорошо звучит, а кто знает, что больше распространено в российских рыбных ресторанах...
1 day 12 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
рыба свежего привоза


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 horas (2014-03-27 12:11:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или просто:

Свежая рыба

По моим наблюдениям, именно ее с упоением хотят пробовать туристы в приморских городках.

Natalia Makeeva
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search