Pasta Verdi alla Lollobrigida

Russian translation: Зеленые макароны а-ля Лоллобриджида, с помидорамы конфи и сыром маскарпоне

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Pasta Verdi alla Lollobrigida
Russian translation:Зеленые макароны а-ля Лоллобриджида, с помидорамы конфи и сыром маскарпоне
Entered by: svetlana cosquéric

07:40 Nov 7, 2014
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / menu
Italian term or phrase: Pasta Verdi alla Lollobrigida
Уважаемые коллеги,

это блюдо в меню. ресторан французский. языковая пара - не моя... Вызывает трудности "alla Lollobrigida". Зеленые макароны .....


Спасибо заранее за помощь и комментарии!
svetlana cosquéric
France
Зеленые макароны а-ля Лоллобриджида, с помидорамы конфи и сыром маскарпоне
Explanation:
Or: Макароны а-ля Лоллобриджида, с побегами шпината, помидорамы конфи и сыром маскарпоне, see discussion above.
Selected response from:

P.L.F.Persio
Netherlands
Grading comment
Thank you, Porzia!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1паста "Верди" а-ля Лоллобриджида
Rossinka
3Зеленые макароны а-ля Лоллобриджида, с помидорамы конфи и сыром маскарпоне
P.L.F.Persio


Discussion entries: 13





  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
паста "Верди" а-ля Лоллобриджида


Explanation:
вполне возможно, что это паста еще и зеленого цвета.


Rossinka
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marishka: Verdi здесь - это фамилия, так что правильно именно так!
15 mins
  -> Спасибо. Я считаю, что гадать бесполезно. Верди может быть и названием производителя пасты. Может, это связано и с "кучерявым" салатом Лолло, названным в честь Джины.

3 days 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Зеленые макароны а-ля Лоллобриджида, с помидорамы конфи и сыром маскарпоне


Explanation:
Or: Макароны а-ля Лоллобриджида, с побегами шпината, помидорамы конфи и сыром маскарпоне, see discussion above.

P.L.F.Persio
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you, Porzia!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search