crema vegetale

Russian translation: растительные сливки

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:crema vegetale
Russian translation:растительные сливки
Entered by: Tatyana Yaroshenko

16:48 Nov 26, 2016
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
Italian term or phrase: crema vegetale
В рецепте приготовления каннеллони:
Versare la crema vegetale e cospargere con il parmigiano.
Что это за "крем"? В сети встретился только марки Valsoia (Crema Vegetale alle Nocciole Valsoia), пишут, что это веганский аналог нутеллы.
Tatyana Yaroshenko
Russian Federation
растительные сливки
Explanation:
Я думаю, речь об этом, ибо каннелони овощными пюре не заливают, имхо
Selected response from:

Liudmila CH
Italy
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4растительные сливки
Liudmila CH
5 +2овощное пюре
Guzel Rakhimova


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
овощное пюре


Explanation:
здесь, например, дан рецепт тыквенного пюре
http://ricette.giallozafferano.it/Crema-di-zucca.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2016-11-26 17:57:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

я бы добавила, что это жидкое овощное пюре

Guzel Rakhimova
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: У меня вот тоже большие сомнения, что на каннеллони сверху выложат овощное пюре. И потом, в рецепте указали бы, из каких конкретных овощей это пюре, так ведь? А это не указано.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  StRaider
6 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Natalia Makeeva: Суп-пюре
31 mins
  -> спасибо!

disagree  Elena Sciaini: Сливки на растительной основе
17 hrs

agree  Lubina: crema это крем-суп, то есть суп пюре, никогда не сливки, сливки это panna
1 day 6 hrs
  -> спасибо!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
растительные сливки


Explanation:
Я думаю, речь об этом, ибо каннелони овощными пюре не заливают, имхо

Liudmila CH
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giulia simione
12 hrs

agree  Maria Batan
14 hrs

agree  Elena Sciaini: Действительно именно так
14 hrs

agree  Assiolo
17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search