agricosmetico

Russian translation: косметический продукт из натуральных ингредиентов

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:agricosmetico
Russian translation:косметический продукт из натуральных ингредиентов
Entered by: Tatyana Yaroshenko

06:28 Feb 28, 2019
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / средства для волос
Italian term or phrase: agricosmetico
Описание краски для волос: colorazione agricosmetica levigante per capelli, contiene salvia biodinamica e biologica... - то есть, полный набор терминов типа "биодинамический, экологический/биологический, а вот надо еще как-то адекватно перевести прилагательное agricosmeticа, ну не "агрокосметическая" же? Кстати, по запросу "агрокосметика" выпадает странная ссылка про засыпку огородов вермикулитом. Видимо, такого термина в косметике пока нет. Можно обойтись просто термином "натуральная краска", но, может быть, есть что-то поближе?
Tatyana Yaroshenko
Russian Federation
косметический продукт из натуральных ингредиентов
Explanation:
https://cloecosmesi.com/ingredienti
https://www.greenme.it/248-expo-2015/16909-agricosmetici-col...
Selected response from:

Olga Fedorenko
Italy
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1косметический продукт из натуральных ингредиентов
Olga Fedorenko
3 +2растительная
DDim


Discussion entries: 9





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
растительная


Explanation:
раз AGRO то значит "Добытый, приготовленный из растений" => растительный.


DDim
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Halyna Romanyuk-Torycenko
3 hrs

agree  P.L.F.Persio
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
косметический продукт из натуральных ингредиентов


Explanation:
https://cloecosmesi.com/ingredienti
https://www.greenme.it/248-expo-2015/16909-agricosmetici-col...

Olga Fedorenko
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  P.L.F.Persio
32 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search