rete di terra

Russian translation: контур заземления

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:rete di terra
Russian translation:контур заземления
Entered by: translato

10:24 May 21, 2012
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Italian term or phrase: rete di terra
Per quanto attiene la protezione dai contatti indiretti, il circuito di protezione equipotenziale collegato alle masse è conforme all'art. 8 della norma EN 60204-1; viene utilizzato il morsetto di collegamento PE per la connessione alla rete di terra dell'utilizzatore, mentre non è utilizzato (perché non necessario) il morsetto di terra senza disturbi FE.

можно сказать "для земляной сети"?
translato
контур заземления
Explanation:
Имеется и такой термин
Selected response from:

DDim
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1контур заземления
DDim
3 +1сеть заземления
Natalya Danilova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
сеть заземления


Explanation:
Сеть заземления. По-моему, о ней речь идет.

Natalya Danilova
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Sukhoviy
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
контур заземления


Explanation:
Имеется и такой термин

DDim
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natalya Danilova: Да, посмотрела, в Снипах фигурирует при проектировке электрических сетей зданий.
4 hrs
  -> мне встречался контур целого здания (который имел вид сетки)

agree  nikolay09
18 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search