a battente

Russian translation: распашная дверь

19:03 Sep 30, 2011
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Italian term or phrase: a battente
Sul lato anteriore una porta, a battente (o scorrevole) frontalmente e controllata da un’elettroserratura, consente l’accesso dell’operatore all’area di lavoro quando il PCE è tutto basso e il mandrino è fermo.

в виде створки (открывающаяся вперед) ?

Подъемник.
Lev Tulubjev
Germany
Russian translation:распашная дверь
Explanation:
А scorrevole - раздвижная.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2011-09-30 19:18:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В виде створки - нельзя, у раздвижных тоже створки. Тут распашная дверь с электрозамком. Тяжело сказать, открывается она на себя или от себя.
Selected response from:

Natalya Danilova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Распашная, все подходит. Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1распашная дверь
Natalya Danilova
4створчатая дверь
Alena Hrybouskaya


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
распашная дверь


Explanation:
А scorrevole - раздвижная.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2011-09-30 19:18:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В виде створки - нельзя, у раздвижных тоже створки. Тут распашная дверь с электрозамком. Тяжело сказать, открывается она на себя или от себя.

Natalya Danilova
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Распашная, все подходит. Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assiolo: Да, створчатые двери могут быть в то же время раздвижными - http://www.zamki.com.ua/rus/bigarticle/garmoshka.html А это именно распашная.
13 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
створчатая дверь


Explanation:
створчатая дверь

Alena Hrybouskaya
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 39




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search