terminale di rete

Russian translation: сетевой выход

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:terminale di rete
Russian translation:сетевой выход
Entered by: translato

09:38 Jul 2, 2012
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) /
Italian term or phrase: terminale di rete
Controllare il voltaggio del terminale di rete (400 V ±5% a.c. 50 Гц).
translato
сетевой выход
Explanation:
вместе с параметрами сети 400 V ±5% a.c. 50 Гц

дословно терминал не подходит, ИМХО,
потому что будет означать своего рода "неумный" компьютер, то есть, терминал, не имеющий своей памяти и пр.
Selected response from:

Rossinka
Italy
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4сетевой выход
Rossinka
3сетевой терминал
Natalya Danilova


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
сетевой терминал


Explanation:
Скорее всего. Без контекста сложно сказать однозначно.

Natalya Danilova
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 80

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
сетевой выход


Explanation:
вместе с параметрами сети 400 V ±5% a.c. 50 Гц

дословно терминал не подходит, ИМХО,
потому что будет означать своего рода "неумный" компьютер, то есть, терминал, не имеющий своей памяти и пр.

Rossinka
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search