cuscinetto a rullini

Russian translation: игольчатый

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:cuscinetto a rullini
Russian translation:игольчатый
Entered by: translato

10:15 Jul 3, 2012
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) /
Italian term or phrase: cuscinetto a rullini
это то же самое, что и cuscinetto a rulli - роликовый подшипник? или это игольчатый подшипник cuscinetto ad aghi?
translato
игольчатый
Explanation:
Роликовый подшипник с цилиндрическими роликами считают игольчатым ( по ISO ), если длина ролика не менее 2,5 диаметров ролика. Игольчатый роликоподшипник имеет высокую радиальную грузоподъемность при малом поперечном размере в радиальном направлении.
Selected response from:

Natalya Danilova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Наталья!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2игольчатый
Natalya Danilova
4 +1см. ниже
Alena Hrybouskaya


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см. ниже


Explanation:
только что спросила у моих коллег, итальянских инженеров механиков. Они утверждают, со ссылками на сайты изготовителей подшипников, что cuscinetto a rullini = needle bearing, а cuscinetto ad aghi практически не употребляется

Alena Hrybouskaya
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 39
Notes to answerer
Asker: т.е. достаточно перевести "игольчатый" и это будет понятно.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalya Danilova
1 min

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
игольчатый


Explanation:
Роликовый подшипник с цилиндрическими роликами считают игольчатым ( по ISO ), если длина ролика не менее 2,5 диаметров ролика. Игольчатый роликоподшипник имеет высокую радиальную грузоподъемность при малом поперечном размере в радиальном направлении.

Natalya Danilova
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Спасибо, Наталья!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yuliya81
31 mins

agree  Lyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search