Antimascheramento

Russian translation: активный ИК-датчик (извещатель) с функцикй антимаскирования

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Antimascheramento
Russian translation:активный ИК-датчик (извещатель) с функцикй антимаскирования
Entered by: Olga Fedorenko

14:46 Oct 31, 2013
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / системы защиты окон и дверей
Italian term or phrase: Antimascheramento
Одна из характеристик датчика, применяемого для охраны окон/дверей:

Antimascheramento a IR attivo

Как это перевести термин "Antimascheramento"?
Заранее большое спасибо!
Olga Fedorenko
Italy
активный ИК-датчик (извещатель) с функцикй антимаскирования
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Ganna Pelagenko
Switzerland
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2активный ИК-датчик (извещатель) с функцикй антимаскирования
Ganna Pelagenko
3См.
Naill AS
3антимаскируемый датчик
erika rubinstein


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
антимаскируемый датчик


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 9

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
активный ИК-датчик (извещатель) с функцикй антимаскирования


Explanation:
--

Ganna Pelagenko
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liudmila CH: похоже, его "по-простому" называют "антимаска" (англ. antimask detector)
53 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalya Danilova
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
См.


Explanation:
Про "функцию антимаскирования" не слышал, но предполагаю, что это датчик с активной фильтрацией ИК-излучения, см. ссылку


    Reference: http://securtv.ru/glosar/glossar2/
Naill AS
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search