PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

uscite per la direzione lavori

Russian translation: выезды на место (стройплощадку) с целью контроля (строительных) работ

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:uscite per la direzione lavori
Russian translation:выезды на место (стройплощадку) с целью контроля (строительных) работ
Entered by: translato

11:57 Jul 10, 2017
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Italian term or phrase: uscite per la direzione lavori
дословно "5 выходов для контроля за ведением работ" - что за "выходы"? как-то нелогично...

Sono comprese nell’offerta n°5 uscite per la direzione lavori
translato
выезды на место (стройплощадку) с целью контроля (строительных) работ
Explanation:
Secondo me, si tratta delle visite periodiche al cantiere - речь идет о плановых выездах на стройплощадку с целью контроля за этапами строительства. Для уверенности нужен контекст.
Selected response from:

giulia simione
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3выезды на место (стройплощадку) с целью контроля (строительных) работ
giulia simione
4специальные выходы для руководителей работ
StRaider


Discussion entries: 10





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
специальные выходы для руководителей работ


Explanation:
ИМХО, так.

StRaider
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
выезды на место (стройплощадку) с целью контроля (строительных) работ


Explanation:
Secondo me, si tratta delle visite periodiche al cantiere - речь идет о плановых выездах на стройплощадку с целью контроля за этапами строительства. Для уверенности нужен контекст.

giulia simione
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assiolo
37 mins
  -> Благодарю!

agree  DDim: senza dubbio alcuno
3 hrs
  -> grazie:)

agree  oldnick: типа "авторский надзор"
3 days 23 hrs
  -> спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search