base d'appoggio, basetta

Russian translation: основание

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase: base d\'appoggio, basetta
Russian translation:основание
Entered by: ahlberg

13:03 Nov 14, 2013
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Italian term or phrase: base d'appoggio, basetta
Come ogni miscelatore lavabo ... anche questo è dotato della base d’appoggio finemente lavorata...
Basetta per lavabo.

Это одно и то же, только название немного разное.
ahlberg
Italy
основание
Explanation:
основание
Selected response from:

Grigory Stepanov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4основание
Grigory Stepanov
4опора
vika rusakova
3 -1шкаф под раковину
erika rubinstein


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
основание


Explanation:
основание

Grigory Stepanov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
шкаф под раковину


Explanation:
...
судя по картинкам

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  oldnick: это не шкафчик, в котором обычно сверху размещается умывальник
2 days 1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
опора


Explanation:
appoggio e base d'appoggio - синонимы


    Reference: http://www.contrariesinonimi.it/
vika rusakova
Italy
Native speaker of: Russian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search