fluidi

Russian translation: рабочие среды

10:09 Mar 19, 2018
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Italian term or phrase: fluidi
Автоматическая линия порошковой окраски

Tutti i serbatoi dell’aria compressa presenti sull’impianto, in riferimento alla direttiva 2009/105/CE, devono essere utilizzati solo per i fluidi e nei limiti di pressione e temperatura per i quali sono progettati.
Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
Russian translation:рабочие среды
Explanation:
Fluido - это рабочая среда, она может быть жидкой или газообразной.
Selected response from:

Tatyana Yaroshenko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1рабочие среды
Tatyana Yaroshenko
4жидкие материалы/вещества
Marishka


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
жидкие материалы/вещества


Explanation:
....только для жидких материалов/веществ

Marishka
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  oldnick: там же сжатый воздух, какие жидкие вещества?
3 days 21 hrs
  -> Я что-то упустила? Они не должны использоваться только для utilizzati solo per i fluidi?

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
рабочие среды


Explanation:
Fluido - это рабочая среда, она может быть жидкой или газообразной.

Tatyana Yaroshenko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DDim: тем более что речь о ресиверах сжатого воздуха
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search