viti dei contrappesi

Russian translation: система блокировки противовесов с использованием винтов

12:24 Mar 19, 2018
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Italian term or phrase: viti dei contrappesi
Линия порошковой окраски

Procedure, come la sostituzione della cinghia dei reciprocatori che prevedono un sistema di bloccaggio tramite viti dei contrappesi, fanno riferimento a documentazione specifica.
Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
Russian translation:система блокировки противовесов с использованием винтов
Explanation:
Наверное, авторы хотели сказать: un sistema di bloccaggio dei contrappesi tramite viti.

Selected response from:

DDim
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4система блокировки противовесов с использованием винтов
DDim
4винты/болты противовеса
Marishka


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
винты/болты противовеса


Explanation:
винты/болты противовеса

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 min (2018-03-19 12:46:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Можно добавить: винты крепления противовеса
https://www.olx.ua/obyavlenie/vinty-dlya-krepleniya-balansir...

http://partsoutlet.ru/item.php?id=65030

Marishka
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: А можете дать какую-нибудь ссылку с описанием данного механизма? Я тоже так предположила, но в гугле термин "винты противовеса" практически нигде не встречается.


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
система блокировки противовесов с использованием винтов


Explanation:
Наверное, авторы хотели сказать: un sistema di bloccaggio dei contrappesi tramite viti.



DDim
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search