ancorarsi

Russian translation: жестко крепиться

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ancorarsi
Russian translation:жестко крепиться
Entered by: Marishka

12:34 Mar 19, 2018
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Italian term or phrase: ancorarsi
Interventi in quota. È fatto obbligo l’utilizzo di dispositivi di protezione individuale per lavori di manutenzione in quota. Si rammenta che la manutenzione in quota può essere effettuata solo da personale adeguatamente formato. É vietato ancorarsi e camminare sui tetti delle cabine o dei filtri e cicloni.
Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
жестко крепиться
Explanation:
...запрещается жестко крепиться/жесткое крепление...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 giorni (2018-05-09 22:55:39 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо!

Selected response from:

Marishka
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4жестко крепиться
Marishka
4ре
mikhailo
3 +1пристегиваться, прикрепляться
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
пристегиваться, прикрепляться


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  oldnick: ПРИСТЕГИВАТЬСЯ РЕМНЯМИ БЕЗОПАСНОСТИ
3 days 18 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ре


Explanation:
поскольку по ТБ проведение работ на высоте требует использования страховочных поясов, предложу как вариант - точки крепления страховочных поясов....

mikhailo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 8

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
жестко крепиться


Explanation:
...запрещается жестко крепиться/жесткое крепление...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 giorni (2018-05-09 22:55:39 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо!



Marishka
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search