circuito polvere

Russian translation: контур порошка

13:07 Mar 19, 2018
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Italian term or phrase: circuito polvere
Gruppo di recupero, filtro – ciclone – tubazioni, prima di intervenire per manutenzione ricordarsi di svuotare il circuito polvere e di dotarsi di adeguati dispositivi di protezione individuale per la protezione delle vie respiratorie; es. mascherine.
Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
Russian translation:контур порошка
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Tatyana Yaroshenko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1контур порошка
Tatyana Yaroshenko
4контур улавливания частиц порошка
mikhailo


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
контур порошка


Explanation:
.

Tatyana Yaroshenko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marishka: Согласна!
56 mins

neutral  oldnick: понимание верное, но бы я сказал "система циркуляции порошка".
3 days 17 hrs
  -> Пожалуй, так лучше! Почему не предложите свой вариант?

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
контур улавливания частиц порошка


Explanation:
вряд ли в контуре чистого порошка будут ставить фильтр и циклон

mikhailo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search