pesca al bolentino

Russian translation: болентино

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:pesca al bolentino
Russian translation:болентино
Entered by: Olga Fedorenko

21:09 Jun 16, 2013
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Fisheries / техника рыбной ловли
Italian term or phrase: pesca al bolentino
La nostra principale attività è l’organizzazione di gare di pesca al bolentino.

Заранее большое спасибо!
Olga Fedorenko
Italy
ловля рыбы на блесну/троллинг
Explanation:
источник: личный опыт перевода на переговорах в фирме, которая производит снасти для рыбалки.
еще вот "pesca al bolentino" переведено на английский как "trolling" по следующей ссылке, а это по-русски как раз "ловить рыбу на блесну": http://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_english/fisheries/90148...
Selected response from:

Olga Dorofeeva
Italy
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ловля рыбы на блесну/троллинг
Olga Dorofeeva
4рыбная ловля на донку
Denis Glazunov


Discussion entries: 39





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
рыбная ловля на донку


Explanation:
Посмотрел парочку видео на youtube. По-моему, обычная донка. Сейчас в Болгарии на такие кефаль, барабульку, бычка и т.п. ловим и с берега, и с лодки.


    Reference: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=m3WR_V01lPk
    Reference: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4YJPZCsgC5I
Denis Glazunov
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ловля рыбы на блесну/троллинг


Explanation:
источник: личный опыт перевода на переговорах в фирме, которая производит снасти для рыбалки.
еще вот "pesca al bolentino" переведено на английский как "trolling" по следующей ссылке, а это по-русски как раз "ловить рыбу на блесну": http://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_english/fisheries/90148...

Olga Dorofeeva
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search