armata a sloop

Russian translation: оснастка типа шлюп

19:31 Mar 19, 2018
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Italian term or phrase: armata a sloop
L'imbarcazione, armata a sloop, ha una linea moderna.
tar81
Russian translation:оснастка типа шлюп
Explanation:
парусное вооружение типа шлюп
Selected response from:

DDim
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4оснастка типа шлюп
DDim
3шлюп
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
шлюп


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
оснастка типа шлюп


Explanation:
парусное вооружение типа шлюп

DDim
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 15




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search