Giellisti

Russian translation: Джеллисты

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Giellisti
Russian translation:Джеллисты
Entered by: Bigul Dosymova

14:07 Mar 30, 2020
Italian to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - History / seconda guerra mondiale
Italian term or phrase: Giellisti
Garibaldini e Giellisti (con qualche eccezione per questi ultimi) sono definiti 'politicanti fanatici quanto improvvisati.. corpi estranei ed infiltrati''; i loro metodi di appianare i contrasti e le divergenze tra gruppi di comando 'non lusinghieri', in generale 'masnada di ribaldi'.
Партизаны джеллистийцы (джелинийцы) были приверженцами Партии действия, Справедливости и Свободы?
Bigul Dosymova
Uzbekistan
Джеллисты
Explanation:
Джеллисты (по первым буквам названия организации Giustizia e Liberta') — члены организации «Справедливость и свобода»;
Selected response from:

StRaider
Belarus
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Бригады справедливости и свободы
Marishka
4Джеллисты
StRaider


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Джеллисты


Explanation:
Джеллисты (по первым буквам названия организации Giustizia e Liberta') — члены организации «Справедливость и свобода»;

StRaider
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Grading comment
Спасибо
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Бригады справедливости и свободы


Explanation:
Речь идет о Комитете национального освобождения (Италия) против борьбы с фашизмом и для освобождения Италии.
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Комитет_национального_освобожд...

Название происходит от начальных букв:
https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Brigate_Giustizia_e_Libertà

(Brigate) Giustizia e Libertà




Marishka
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  P.L.F.Persio: Tutto bene, Marishka? Stay safe!
2 hrs
  -> Grazie! Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search