strappata a una persona in carne e ossa.

Russian translation: потому что заимствован от человека из плоти и крови

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:strappata a una persona in carne e ossa.
Russian translation:потому что заимствован от человека из плоти и крови

16:11 Dec 20, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-12-23 17:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Journalism
Italian term or phrase: strappata a una persona in carne e ossa.
E` il sogno di un amore che avrebbe potuto essere,non quello di una persona reale,ma di un`immagine reale e viva perche` strappata a una persona in carne e ossa.
Iberi (X)
потому что заимствован от человека из плоти и крови
Explanation:
"strappare" это, конечно, "сорвать", но мне кажется, что звучит не совсем хорошо. Надо бы как-то по-другому...
Selected response from:

Galina Mitrohovitch
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3потому что заимствован от человека из плоти и крови
Galina Mitrohovitch
3сорванный с живого человека (из плоти и крови)
Alina F


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
сорванный с живого человека (из плоти и крови)


Explanation:
здесь конечно все так образно..
"образ, сорванный/украденный? с/у человека.."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2010-12-20 16:31:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

может лучше все-таки украденный?

Alina F
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
потому что заимствован от человека из плоти и крови


Explanation:
"strappare" это, конечно, "сорвать", но мне кажется, что звучит не совсем хорошо. Надо бы как-то по-другому...

Galina Mitrohovitch
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search