che con me si muovesse male

Russian translation: что со мной ее движения будут скованы

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:che con me si muovesse male
Russian translation:что со мной ее движения будут скованы

16:26 Dec 20, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-12-23 17:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Journalism
Italian term or phrase: che con me si muovesse male
La paura che avesse una voce non gradevole,che con me si muovesse male,che non fosse piu` tanto aggraziata e perfetta,si` perfetta.
Iberi (X)
что со мной ее движения будут скованы
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2010-12-20 16:36:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

скованНы
Selected response from:

Alina F
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1что со мной ее движения будут скованы
Alina F
3 +1см. ниже
Nadejda Volkova


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см. ниже


Explanation:
Два толкования:
1. страх, что она ведет себя со мной неловко
2. страх ,что она двигается (=танцует) неловко

Nadejda Volkova
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 150
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Formica
36 mins
  -> Cпасибо!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
что со мной ее движения будут скованы


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2010-12-20 16:36:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

скованНы

Alina F
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Formica
39 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search