ai fini

Russian translation: как

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ai fini
Russian translation:как

17:27 May 24, 2011
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2011-05-27 17:54:15 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: ai fini
non sia segnalato ai fini della non ammissione nel Sistema Informativo Schengen (SIS);
Iberi (X)
как
Explanation:
буквально: с целью
в данном контексте: как лицо, которому закрыт въезд...
Selected response from:

Nadejda Volkova
Italy
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5с целью, в целях
Sergey Starikovich
4как
Nadejda Volkova


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
как


Explanation:
буквально: с целью
в данном контексте: как лицо, которому закрыт въезд...

Nadejda Volkova
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 222
Grading comment
Спасибо.

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
с целью, в целях


Explanation:
давно известное выражение

Sergey Starikovich
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search