PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

sindaco supplente

Russian translation: заместитель члена ревизионной комиссии

15:49 Nov 22, 2011
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: sindaco supplente
sindaco supplente di una s.p.a.
член ревизионной комиссии АО
elena gorbatcheva
Italy
Russian translation:заместитель члена ревизионной комиссии
Explanation:
назначается заблаговременно, и прописывается в учред. документах наряду с Sindaco, поэтому мне видится, что это наиболее подходящий вариант.
Selected response from:

DDim
Grading comment
First validated answer (validated by peer agreement)



Summary of answers provided
3 +2заместитель члена ревизионной комиссии
DDim
4исполняющий обязанности ревизора
Esegeda


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
исполняющий обязанности ревизора


Explanation:
.

Esegeda
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: spasibo


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
заместитель члена ревизионной комиссии


Explanation:
назначается заблаговременно, и прописывается в учред. документах наряду с Sindaco, поэтому мне видится, что это наиболее подходящий вариант.


DDim
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 114
Grading comment
First validated answer (validated by peer agreement)
Notes to answerer
Asker: SPASIBO


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ada Dell'Amore (X)
20 mins

agree  Olga Fedorenko
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search