Lettera contratto

Russian translation: Предварительный договор

05:43 Oct 8, 2017
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: Lettera contratto
OGGETTO: PROCEDURA NEGOZIATA AI SENSI DELL’ARTICOLO 36, COMMA 2, LETTERA B), DEL DECRETO LEGISLATIVO DEL 18 APRILE 2016, N. 50, PER L’AFFIDAMENTO DELLA FORNITURA... CUP N....- CIG N... - LETTERA CONTRATTO.
Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Предварительный договор
Explanation:
В английском есть letter contract, что в Мультитране переводится как "предварительная договоренность (договоренность о начале работ до оформления контракта)". Я бы написала "Предварительный договор" (т.к. "договоренность" - не юридический термин, скорее устное соглашение).
Selected response from:

Tatyana Yaroshenko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Предварительный договор
Tatyana Yaroshenko
3аккредитив
Alena Hrybouskaya


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
аккредитив


Explanation:
скорее всего, посмотрите по контексту

Alena Hrybouskaya
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Предварительный договор


Explanation:
В английском есть letter contract, что в Мультитране переводится как "предварительная договоренность (договоренность о начале работ до оформления контракта)". Я бы написала "Предварительный договор" (т.к. "договоренность" - не юридический термин, скорее устное соглашение).

Tatyana Yaroshenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Shayni: предварительная письменная договоренность
13 hrs
  -> спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search