XXX si impegna a fornire il proprio contributo per investimenti in pubblicizzazi

Russian translation: Обычно заключающие контракт стороны принимают на себя обязательства...

16:42 Jan 18, 2002
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Contratti
Italian term or phrase: XXX si impegna a fornire il proprio contributo per investimenti in pubblicizzazi
Punto di un contratto, linguaggio legale. L'ho già tradotto, vorrei confrontare con qualche versione di madrelingua.
Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
Russian translation:Обычно заключающие контракт стороны принимают на себя обязательства...
Explanation:
Поэтому:
ХХХ обязуется предоставить необходимые средства с целью инвестирования для/в ...
А вот pubblicizzazi я не особенно понял - это "издание, публикация" или "реклама, пропаганда"?
Удачи!
Олег
Selected response from:

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Grading comment
"pubblicizzazione", mancava lo spazio! Grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1is determined (or is making an effort) to provide his/her/its own contribution for investment in
Marian Greenfield
4Обычно заключающие контракт стороны принимают на себя обязательства...
Oleg Rudavin
4Versione di madrelingua? Sono moltissime.
Konstantin Lakshin


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
is determined (or is making an effort) to provide his/her/its own contribution for investment in


Explanation:
publicity (publications?)

hth

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Konstantin Lakshin: Good going! He did not specify the language. :=)
13 mins

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Versione di madrelingua? Sono moltissime.


Explanation:
Вклад компании ХХХ будет состоять в инвестициях в публикац(ии)...

Компания ХХХ намерена вложить средства в публикац(ии)...

Компания ХХХ обязуется... ?



Konstantin Lakshin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Обычно заключающие контракт стороны принимают на себя обязательства...


Explanation:
Поэтому:
ХХХ обязуется предоставить необходимые средства с целью инвестирования для/в ...
А вот pubblicizzazi я не особенно понял - это "издание, публикация" или "реклама, пропаганда"?
Удачи!
Олег


Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 100
Grading comment
"pubblicizzazione", mancava lo spazio! Grazie mille




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search