Presta giuramento di adempiere fedelmente al suo incarico

Russian translation: Обязуюсь/Обязуется надлежащим образом исполнять возложенную на меня/него задачу/работу/миссию

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Presta giuramento di adempiere fedelmente al suo incarico
Russian translation:Обязуюсь/Обязуется надлежащим образом исполнять возложенную на меня/него задачу/работу/миссию
Entered by: Vera Fluhr (X)

17:58 Jan 31, 2003
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Procura
Italian term or phrase: Presta giuramento di adempiere fedelmente al suo incarico
Formula giuridica, prima di firmare una procura.
Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
Обязуюсь/Обязуется надлежащим образом исполнять возложенную на меня/него задачу/работу/миссию
Explanation:
Or:
Обязуюсь/Обязуется надлежащим образом исполнять возложенные на меня/него обязанности/задачи
Клянусь/клянется надлежащим образом исполнять возложенные на меня/него обязанности


As far as I know there is no such phrase in the Russian standard form of Power of attorney.
Selected response from:

Vera Fluhr (X)
Grading comment
Mne nravitsja bol'she eta versija, no spasibo vsem.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Обязуюсь/Обязуется надлежащим образом исполнять возложенную на меня/него задачу/работу/миссию
Vera Fluhr (X)
3В исполнение сего
Oleg Rudavin


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Обязуюсь/Обязуется надлежащим образом исполнять возложенную на меня/него задачу/работу/миссию


Explanation:
Or:
Обязуюсь/Обязуется надлежащим образом исполнять возложенные на меня/него обязанности/задачи
Клянусь/клянется надлежащим образом исполнять возложенные на меня/него обязанности


As far as I know there is no such phrase in the Russian standard form of Power of attorney.

Vera Fluhr (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 87
Grading comment
Mne nravitsja bol'she eta versija, no spasibo vsem.

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
В исполнение сего


Explanation:
Возможно, это аналог русского "в чем и подписываюсь?"

Удачи!
Олег

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 100




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search