Gruppo di manipolazione

Russian translation: блок управления

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Gruppo di manipolazione
Russian translation:блок управления
Entered by: Maria Anishchankava (Sometti)

12:20 May 20, 2011
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
Italian term or phrase: Gruppo di manipolazione
один из компонентов/узлов оборудования

Gruppo di manipolazione

без контекста.

как лучше перевести?

Спасибо.
Lev Tulubjev
Germany
блок управления
Explanation:
или узел контроля/контрольный узел, в зависимости от контекста.
Selected response from:

Maria Anishchankava (Sometti)
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3блок управления
Maria Anishchankava (Sometti)
3блок манипулирования
Rossinka


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
блок манипулирования


Explanation:
PS Контекст есть всегда.

Rossinka
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
блок управления


Explanation:
или узел контроля/контрольный узел, в зависимости от контекста.

Maria Anishchankava (Sometti)
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search