PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

con ampiezza linearmente dipendente all'entità dello sbilanciamento

Russian translation: с амплитудой, линейно зависящей от степени разбалансировки

17:32 Jul 20, 2011
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / рук-во по эксп
Italian term or phrase: con ampiezza linearmente dipendente all'entità dello sbilanciamento
Sbilanciamento di una o più pale: cio provoca vibrazioni nel piano di rotazione
della girante, con frequenza pari al numero di giri del ventilatore e con ampiezza
linearmente dipendente all'entità dello sbilanciamento e dal quadrato della ve-
velocità di rotazione.

Спасибо.

Речь идет о промышленном вентиляторе
Lev Tulubjev
Germany
Russian translation:с амплитудой, линейно зависящей от степени разбалансировки
Explanation:
Чем больше разбалансированы лопасти крыльчатки, тем больше амплитуда вибрации
Selected response from:

Tatyana Yaroshenko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4с амплитудой, линейно зависящей от степени разбалансировки
Tatyana Yaroshenko
4с амплитудой, линейно зависящей от величины/значения вибраций
Naill AS


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
с амплитудой, линейно зависящей от величины/значения вибраций


Explanation:
Вот.

Naill AS
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
с амплитудой, линейно зависящей от степени разбалансировки


Explanation:
Чем больше разбалансированы лопасти крыльчатки, тем больше амплитуда вибрации

Tatyana Yaroshenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search