meccanismo a maglia

Russian translation: ювелирная вязка

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:meccanismo a maglia
Russian translation:ювелирная вязка
Entered by: Daria Kaminska

09:52 Apr 4, 2014
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Manufacturing / gioielleria
Italian term or phrase: meccanismo a maglia
Un pensiero che non tiene conto dei limiti strutturali del gioiello classico ma che fa leva sull’elasticità di un meccanismo a maglia.

Grazie!
Daria Kaminska
Ukraine
вязка
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 Min. (2014-04-04 10:00:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ювелирная вязка ручной работы - Мир увлечений.
blogs.privet.ru/community/ritako/45907050‎
Diese Seite übersetzen
10.08.2008 - Современное ювелирное искусство до сих пор, так и осталось бы очень чопорным, если бы не Фелика. Её идеи, сюжеты и персонажи .

плетение
ювелирная вязка
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ячеечная структура
vika rusakova
3 +1вязка
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
вязка


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 Min. (2014-04-04 10:00:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ювелирная вязка ручной работы - Мир увлечений.
blogs.privet.ru/community/ritako/45907050‎
Diese Seite übersetzen
10.08.2008 - Современное ювелирное искусство до сих пор, так и осталось бы очень чопорным, если бы не Фелика. Её идеи, сюжеты и персонажи .

плетение
ювелирная вязка

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: мне представлялось, что речь идет о неком ювелирном производственном механизме, ошибаюсь?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sasha Kutsyi
18 mins

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ячеечная структура


Explanation:
думаю, что слово meccanismo употребляется в данной фразе в значении функционирование, режим работы.
...fa leva sull'elasticità di un meccanismo a maglia - делает ставку на эластичность ячеечной организации украшения,
far leva su - фразеологический оборот, синоним puntare su.


vika rusakova
Italy
Native speaker of: Russian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search