legno rigatino

Russian translation: древесина радиального распила

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:legno rigatino
Russian translation:древесина радиального распила
Entered by: Elena Shayni

08:22 Nov 16, 2017
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Produzione persiane di l
Italian term or phrase: legno rigatino
persiane in legno rigatino longitudinale
Elena Shayni
Italy
древесина радиального распила
Explanation:
Речь о том, что для производства ламелей был использован радиальный распил. Поэтому у них характерная линейная текстура, рисунок.
Selected response from:

Natalya Danilova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5древесина радиального распила
Natalya Danilova
4доска радиального распила
Nick Filatov


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
древесина радиального распила


Explanation:
Речь о том, что для производства ламелей был использован радиальный распил. Поэтому у них характерная линейная текстура, рисунок.

Natalya Danilova
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 92

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
доска радиального распила


Explanation:
http://www.lesprom.com/ru/trade/Обрезная_доска_17/Доска_лист...

Nick Filatov
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natalya Danilova: Доска - tavola. Конструкции ставен мы не видели. Могут быть ламели. Могут быть скрепленные доски, из которых сделали ставни. Или ставни из массива. В исходнике нет слова "доска".
17 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search