pinzata

Russian translation: захват

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:pinzata
Russian translation:захват
Entered by: Denis Glazunov

14:25 Oct 3, 2018
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: pinzata
Numero di manovre per decretare pancone vuoto
Quantità di cicli di prelievo dal pancone e deposito sulla rulliera senza materiale per decretare che il pancone in lavoro è senza materiale.

Tolleranza per decretare pancone vuoto
Indica la tolleranza minima tra una pinzata e la successiva per decretare vuoto il pancone nel caso di pancone vuoto per numero di manovre.
E' espressa in millimetri.
Denis Glazunov
Belarus
захват
Explanation:
смыкание захвата, манипулятора (как решено переводить pinza?)
Selected response from:

DDim
Grading comment
Еще раз спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3захват
DDim
3взятие
Tatyana Yaroshenko


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
взятие


Explanation:
Так по смыслу показалось.

Tatyana Yaroshenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
захват


Explanation:
смыкание захвата, манипулятора (как решено переводить pinza?)

DDim
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Еще раз спасибо!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо! Pinza переводил как "захват".





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search