RFID con codifica alta

Russian translation: С высоким уровнем защиты от взлома (с большим количеством комбинаций)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:RFID con codifica alta
Russian translation:С высоким уровнем защиты от взлома (с большим количеством комбинаций)
Entered by: Tatyana Yaroshenko

11:01 Mar 15, 2019
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / защитные ограждения
Italian term or phrase: RFID con codifica alta
Контекст: "На калитках установлены устройства взаимоблокировки di tipo RFID con codifica alta e bloccaggio “power to lock".
RFID, вероятно, можно так оставить, полагаю, что это Radio Frequency Identification. А вот что за "высокая кодровка" и как ее сюда пришить?
Tatyana Yaroshenko
Russian Federation
С высоким уровнем защиты от взлома (с большим количеством комбинаций)
Explanation:
Это всё отсюда
ISO 14119:2013
Safety of machinery -- Interlocking devices associated with guards -- Principles for design and selection
3.3
high level coded actuator
coded actuator for which more than 1 000 variations are available
Selected response from:

mikhailo
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5С высоким уровнем защиты от взлома (с большим количеством комбинаций)
mikhailo
3высокочастотный RFID-модуль
Sasha Kutsyi


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
высокочастотный RFID-модуль


Explanation:



    https://3d-diy.ru/wiki/arduino-moduli/rfid-modul-rc522/
    https://habr.com/ru/post/161401/
Sasha Kutsyi
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
С высоким уровнем защиты от взлома (с большим количеством комбинаций)


Explanation:
Это всё отсюда
ISO 14119:2013
Safety of machinery -- Interlocking devices associated with guards -- Principles for design and selection
3.3
high level coded actuator
coded actuator for which more than 1 000 variations are available

mikhailo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search