Data di scadenza

Russian translation: срок годности

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Data di scadenza
Russian translation:срок годности
Entered by: Nicola (Mr.) Nobili

22:19 Nov 16, 2006
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Italian term or phrase: Data di scadenza
Какое стандартное выражение на упаковке лечебных препаратов в России?

Спасибо
Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
срок годности
Explanation:
...o конечныйа срок действия.
Selected response from:

Christina Keating (X)
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо. Жалко, что очки могу дать только одному..
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5срок годности
Marishka
4Срок годности
biankonera
2срок годности
Christina Keating (X)


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
срок годности


Explanation:
...o конечныйа срок действия.

Christina Keating (X)
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо. Жалко, что очки могу дать только одному..

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
срок годности


Explanation:
дата окончания срока годности oppure срок годности до...

Marishka
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Срок годности


Explanation:
Ecco come lo dicono in russo.:)

biankonera
Latvia
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search