GIULIA

Russian translation: Джулия

10:18 Mar 25, 2011
Italian to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Names (personal, company)
Italian term or phrase: GIULIA
Как это итальянское имя звучит по-русски?
Спасибо
Viachaslau
Sweden
Russian translation:Джулия
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Grading comment
First validated answer (validated by peer agreement)



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Джулия
Irena Pizzi
3Джулья
P.L.F.Persio


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Джулия


Explanation:
.

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
Grading comment
First validated answer (validated by peer agreement)
Notes to answerer
Asker: спасибо!!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  P.L.F.Persio: ero indecisa se ci volesse anche la "i";-)
1 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Elene P.
10 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Assiolo
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Джулья


Explanation:
По моему. Удачи!

P.L.F.Persio
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search