ia maffia e immortale

Russian translation: мафия бессмертна

12:14 Apr 26, 2002
Italian to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: ia maffia e immortale
â ïèñüìå

Russian translation:мафия бессмертна
Explanation:
если не ошибаюсь, это лозунг итальянца-мафиози из к/ф "Невероятные приключения итальянцев в России" когда его топят в телефонной будке (если не путаю с Крестным отцом :).
Selected response from:

DDim
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2мафия бессмертна
DDim
5La mafia и immortale
Nicola (Mr.) Nobili


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
мафия бессмертна


Explanation:
если не ошибаюсь, это лозунг итальянца-мафиози из к/ф "Невероятные приключения итальянцев в России" когда его топят в телефонной будке (если не путаю с Крестным отцом :).

DDim
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 736
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Äà, ýòî òàê, õîòü ÿ è íå çíàþ èòàëüÿíñêîãî!
9 mins

agree  Africa
1 day 17 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
La mafia и immortale


Explanation:
Uzhe predlozhili pravil'nyj perevod, tem ne menee khochu opravdit' original'nyj tekst: "LA" i "и" s diakritikom.
Perevod: Mafija bessmertna(ja), zavisimo ot konteksta.

Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 108

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  DDim: v "mafia bessmertnaja" - takoj poriadok slov razve chto v stikhakh
1 day 16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search