tesi di laurea magistrale

Russian translation: магистерская диссертация

11:29 Jul 29, 2013
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Other / istruzione
Italian term or phrase: tesi di laurea magistrale
Come si puo' tradurre in russo" tesi di laurea magistrale"?
Francesco Palmieri
Ireland
Russian translation:магистерская диссертация
Explanation:
http://infolio.asf.ru/diser.html
Selected response from:

Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4магистерская диссертация
Anna Matynyan
4Дипломная работа (магистратура)
Natalya Melkumova


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
магистерская диссертация


Explanation:
http://infolio.asf.ru/diser.html

Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yuliya81: +1
29 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Stepan Solomennikov
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Maria Sometti (Anishchankava)
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Timote Suladze
18 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

182 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Дипломная работа (магистратура)


Explanation:
Дипломная работа (магистратура). Диссертацию пишут в аспирантуре.

Natalya Melkumova
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search