isterosuzione

Russian translation: Мини-аборт (вакуумная аспирация)

12:24 Aug 16, 2013
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Other / Aborto
Italian term or phrase: isterosuzione
Buon giorno a tutti! Come posso tradurre in russo il termine "isterosuzione"?
Vi ringrazio in anticipo!
Francesco Palmieri
Ireland
Russian translation:Мини-аборт (вакуумная аспирация)
Explanation:
также встречается вариант "вакуумное отсасывание";
мини аборт - это прерывание нежелательной беременности на ранних сроках ( в пределах 5 недель), путем отсасывания плодного яйца специальным аппаратом, который называется вакуумным отсосом.
http://www.tiensmed.ru/news/post_new536.html
http://www.santanna.ru/abort-prerivanie-beremennosti/aborty....
http://www.best-mother.ru/104_mini_abort
Selected response from:

Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Мини-аборт (вакуумная аспирация)
Anna Matynyan
4вакуум-экскохлеация
Nastya_K


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Мини-аборт (вакуумная аспирация)


Explanation:
также встречается вариант "вакуумное отсасывание";
мини аборт - это прерывание нежелательной беременности на ранних сроках ( в пределах 5 недель), путем отсасывания плодного яйца специальным аппаратом, который называется вакуумным отсосом.
http://www.tiensmed.ru/news/post_new536.html
http://www.santanna.ru/abort-prerivanie-beremennosti/aborty....
http://www.best-mother.ru/104_mini_abort

Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Sometti (Anishchankava)
1 day 20 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
вакуум-экскохлеация


Explanation:
Или вакуумный аборт-мини-аборт, который проводится в первые 6 недель беременности.

Nastya_K
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search