Sala di Rappresenanza

Russian translation: парадный зал

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Sala di Rappresenanza
Russian translation:парадный зал
Entered by: Bigul Dosymova

17:43 Mar 6, 2020
Italian to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature / Comune di Carrara
Italian term or phrase: Sala di Rappresenanza
Sala di Rappresenanza
парадный зал?
Bigul Dosymova
Uzbekistan
парадный зал
Explanation:
зал приема делегаций (в современном контексте)
зал приемов (тоже)
парадный (грамота.ру) = Предназначенный для торжественных приёмов, богато убранный
парадный зал больше походит для дворца, особняка
Selected response from:

DDim
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Представительский зал
Maria Batan
4парадный зал
DDim


  

Answers


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Представительский зал


Explanation:
или Представительский кабинет (звучит немного попроще, по-моему, но функции те же, прием гостей, делегаций, вручение наград, проходят переговоры...


    https://history.wikireading.ru/80824
    https://palazzo.quirinale.it/luoghi/pdf/ru/Rappresentanza.pdf / https://palazzo.quirinale.it/luoghi/pdf/it/Rappresentanza.pdf
Maria Batan
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  StRaider
1 day 15 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
парадный зал


Explanation:
зал приема делегаций (в современном контексте)
зал приемов (тоже)
парадный (грамота.ру) = Предназначенный для торжественных приёмов, богато убранный
парадный зал больше походит для дворца, особняка


DDim
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Спасибо
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search