smaltiti

Russian translation: утилизованные

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:smaltiti
Russian translation:утилизованные
Entered by: Alexander Shchekotin (X)

07:35 Dec 16, 2003
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Science
Italian term or phrase: smaltiti
? Io sto traducendo una carta di sicurezza per pigmento- Ossido di Ferro Sintetico Giallo, che e` un polvere molto fine, chesi usa nell`industria di vernici (per quanto ho capito per ora e` una sostanza colorante), il contesto e` sotto:


smaltiti come rifiuti non pericolosi in discariche controllate
estivo
Russian Federation
утилизованные
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Alexander Shchekotin (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1переработанные
Yakov Tomara
4 +1утилизованные
Alexander Shchekotin (X)


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
утилизованные


Explanation:
.

Alexander Shchekotin (X)
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Maximova (X)
12 hrs

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
переработанные


Explanation:
-

Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 236

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natch
5 hrs
  -> grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search