ratto

Russian translation: крыса

08:17 Dec 16, 2003
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Science
Italian term or phrase: ratto
In base a dati sperimentali si puo` informare che la tossicità ha fornito le seguenti indicazioni:
LD50 >5 g / kg di ratto
estivo
Russian Federation
Russian translation:крыса
Explanation:
менее 5 г на каждый кг живого веса подопытной крысы
Selected response from:

Victoria Maximova (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5крыса
Victoria Maximova (X)
3крыса
Laura Di Santo


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
крыса


Explanation:
менее 5 г на каждый кг живого веса подопытной крысы

Victoria Maximova (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 56

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
крыса


Explanation:
(Mi pare che ci sia un po' di confusione nell'inserire le domande: attento alla lingua di partenza e d'arrivo)

Sono i topi da laboratorio sui quali si и effettuato il test di tossicitа

Laura Di Santo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 27




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search