prodotti OUTDOOR/SAFETY

Russian translation: страховочное снаряжение

16:41 Jul 5, 2018
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
Italian term or phrase: prodotti OUTDOOR/SAFETY
Надо как-то максимально лаконично сформулировать...

Questo prodotto è destinato ad essere utilizzato per la protezione ed alla prevenzione dei rischi di cadute dall'alto nel soccorso, nei lavori in altezza, nell'alpinismo, nell’arrampicata e in altri sport verticali che utilizzano tecniche similari.
Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
Russian translation:страховочное снаряжение
Explanation:
почему бы и нет
Selected response from:

DDim
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5prodotti outdoor/safety
Olena Turkevych
3 +1страховочное снаряжение
DDim


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
страховочное снаряжение


Explanation:
почему бы и нет

DDim
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mikhailo
4 hrs

19 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prodotti outdoor/safety


Explanation:
Возможно так:

Страховочное снаряжение для предотвращения риска падения с высоты в строительстве, альпинизме, скалолазании и других вертикальных видах спорта.

Olena Turkevych
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search